Home Products News Advantages Links Contact Us
 
 

 


Download Acrobat Reader

 
     

Privacy Statement

Tracks Gear Pty Ltd, like other companies operating in Australia, is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. Tracks Gear's policy for collection, use and disclosure of personal information is set out below:
What personal information do we collect and why?
Tracks Gear collects personal information about you in order to provide personalised wireless telecommunications, high speed data and information services.

The personal information you provide to us will: enhance the products and services that we offer you. The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, telephone numbers, information on how you use our products and services (such as the type, date, time, location and duration of calls, messages or other mobile communications and the numbers you call, information on your browsing activity when visiting our website), and personal preferences. This information permits us to issue accurate bills and also helps us develop products and plans to suit your needs.

How Tracks Gear may use your personal information:
The personal information you provide Tracks Gear may be used for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include: Processing your orders or applications; Carrying out credit checking and scoring (unless we have agreed otherwise); providing you with products and/or services requested; Billing you or administering your account; Dealing with requests, enquiries or complaints and other customer care related activities; Carrying out market and product analysis and marketing our products and services generally; Contacting you about our products and services; Registering your details and allocating or offering you discounts or other benefits and fulfilling any requests or requirements you may have in respect of our group of companies reward programmes and other similar schemes; Carrying out any activity in connection with a legal, governmental or regulatory requirement on us or in connection with legal proceedings, crime or fraud prevention, detection or prosecution. We may also use your personal information for purposes related to those described above which would be reasonably expected by you. For example, we may use your personal information to keep you informed about features of our services or conducting analysis in order to provide better service to you. To opt-out of receiving certain Tracks Gear marketing materials, please contact 02 6238 1122 or International calls to +61 2 6238 1122. Please note that Tracks Gear will still need to send you essential information about your account or changes to your service.

We will not use your information for purposes other than described above unless we have your consent or there are specified law enforcement or public health and safety reasons.
Sharing your Personal Information
Tracks Gear may disclose or receive personal information or documents about you to/from:Credit providers or credit reporting agencies for the purposes permitted under the Privacy Act; Law enforcement agencies to assist in the prevention of criminal activities; Our service and content providers, dealers and agents, or any company within the Tracks Gear group; for purposes that are related to providing you with a telecommunications service which would be reasonably expected. Unless you consent, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties, other than those who have contracted with Tracks Gear to keep the information confidential, or who are subject to obligations to protect your personal information.

Security of your Personal Information
We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. How to access your Personal Information Upon your request, Tracks Gear will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, use and disclose that information. Upon your request, Tracks Gear will provide access to your personal information we hold, except in certain prescribed circumstances, including emergency situations, specified business imperatives and law enforcement or other public interests.

How to contact us-


If you have any queries or concerns, please contact Customer Care by:

Phone Within Australia   02 6238 1122

Email                  info@tracksgear.com

Post: Customer Care @ Tracks Gear Pty Ltd

PO Box 374 Bungendore NSW 2621

January 2016

We may find that even wealthy people often purchase some rolex replica sale as they truly require them. Really frequently persons wear such replicas when they go swimming or visiting sport events. Surely replica watches sale would be the greatest variant for such cases. Quite often there may be some troubles with truly expensive replica watches when you passing some state boundaries. Visiting other states people have to leave their replica watches uk in hotel rooms and other strange places, so it is nice to get replica. Reading current article you probably have understood that replica watches uk is a copy of genuine model which costs less. You should clearly realize that the difference between Replica watches and original watches can be determined only by true expert.
   
     

 

   
 
 
 

HOME | PRODUCTS | NEWS | PARTNERS | LINKS | CONTACT | FAQ | POLICIES | SITEMAP | SUPPORT

© 2016 Tracks Gear Pty Ltd